Zyxel IES5206M_v2 5u 6-slot temperature-hardened chassis MSAN

Zyxel
Zyxel IES5206M_v2
Front:Zyxel IES5206M_v2
Perspective:Zyxel IES5206M_v2
Versions de l'article
3971 - Zyxel IES5206M_v1 CHF 1’750.00
Données clé
Numéro d'article:
222120
Ancien n° d'art.
3972
Garantie:
2 ans
EAN:
4718937595686
Stock:

sur demande

Prix de vente

CHF 2’580.00

TVA incl.

Info

Info

Accessoires

Services

Zyxel IES5206M_v2

Multi-Service Access Platform for Migration to Vectoring VDSL2, GPON and GbE

Unified plattform for various scenarios
The Zyxel IES5206 Series of Temperature-Hardened Chassis MSAN supports access to VDSL2, GPON and fiber-based GbE services with all service slots work with any service line cards. With a full set of line cards, the IES5206 Series supports up to 8K FTTH subscribers, 192 FTTB/VDSL subscribers and 160 active non-blocking Gigabit Ethernet fiber links. In various application scenarios, the IES5206 Series saves CAPEX significantly for operators. Since the IES5206 Series uses the same software and service line cards, the learning curve and spare part inventory can be significantly lowered for the operator.

G.993.5 vectoring to cancel far-end crosstalk for higher bandwidth
The Zyxel IES5206 Series is vectoring xDSL network device featuring up to 192 ports for service providers, enterprises and large building complexes. The IES5206 Series conforms to G.993.2, G994.1 G.997.1, G.998.4 G.inp, and G.993.5 vectoring to ensure interoperability with standard-compliant VDSL CPEs. The IES5206 Series supports VDSL2 Vectoring (G.993.5) technology to mitigate performance degradation by cancelling the incurred crosstalk within multiple DSL lines.

Future-proof architecture
The Zyxel IES5206 Series is equipped with failover-enabled Management Switch Cards (MSC), dual-input power modules and various high port densities, multi-purpose line cards. With comprehensive IP-centric firmware features, the IES5206 Series facilitate telcos/ISPs to deliver high-quality services for residential or business users at a competitive CAPEX/OPEX as well as to satisfy their need for reliability, flexibility and scalability necessary to the current and future infrastructures.

Advanced Triple-play and mass-deployment functionalities
The Zyxel IES5206 Series inherits all the Layer-2 Quality of Service (QoS), security and multicast functionalities; it also supports IGMP snooping to prevent unnecessary forwarding of multicast traffics to all subscribers and thus to optimize bandwidth utilization for multicast applications such as broadcast video. The IES5206 Series also supports the multicast VLAN feature that distributes the source to all the VLANs requesting video streams.

Sophisticated OAM&P features
The Zyxel IES5206 Series provides various management methods: local console port, Telnet, local hosted Web GUI and SNMP-based EMS (NetAtlas EMS). The management functions include Alarm and Status Surveillance, Configuration Management, Performance Management and Fault Management. IES5206 Series allows multiple administrative accounts with 3-level access privileges. The IES5206 Series supports user-friendly web GUI that allows operators to manage through any browser on PCs, laptops or smart phones.

no image available

Zyxel OLC3416-42A GPON Line Card for IES4204/IES5206M – GPON Line Card for IES4204/IES5206M

Réf. 3970

sur demande

CHF 11’300.00

Zyxel MSC1240XA Management Card for IES5206M

Zyxel MSC1240XA Management Card for IES5206M – Management Card for IES5206M or IES-5212M

Réf. 222130

sur demande

CHF 3’880.00

Zyxel MSC1280XA Management Card for IES5206M

Zyxel MSC1280XA Management Card for IES5206M – Management Card for IES5206M

Réf. 222140

sur demande

CHF 5’240.00

Zyxel EX5601, Bridge, VLAN 11 aktiv, inkl. SFP und Fiber-Kab

Zyxel EX5601, Bridge, VLAN 11 aktiv, inkl. SFP und Fiber-Kab – Bridge, VLAN 11 aktiv, inkl. SFP und Fiber-Kabel, LC/APC, SC/PC 2m

Réf. 3858

20+ en stock

CHF 260.00

Zyxel PMG5617GA GPON Home Gateway B+

Zyxel PMG5617GA GPON Home Gateway B+ – GPON Home Gateway B+

Réf. 3982

sur demande

CHF 145.00

Zyxel Netatlas EMS10 nodes license

Zyxel Netatlas EMS10 nodes license – Nodes license

Réf. 3990

sur demande

CHF 1’090.00

produits connexes

Zyxel IES4204M Chassis MSAN

Zyxel IES4204M Chassis MSAN

Numéro d'article 222090

sur demande

Où acheter

Ce produit vous a convaincu ? Voici nos partenaires compétents qui se tiennent à votre disposition pour la commande du produit.


Revendeurs

Avis d’experts et service personnalisé


Partenaires en ligne

Large gamme de produits, commande conviviale